SpanglefishBIG Bird Golf Society | sitemap | log in

K.O competition

Prize money to be candidates for the "Plate" competition which will be drawn as soon as we have the 16 losers from Round One.

KO Cup 

1st £50 , 2nd £30 and losing semi finalists £10

Plate

1st £25 , 2nd £15 and losing semi finalists £5

Your scores are entered in the order they are recieved.

K.O CUP

Pre Lim   Round 1   Round 2   Round 3   Semi Final   Final  
                       
P BROOKS dnp                    
v   S PEARCE 38                
S PEARCE 31                    
    v   S PEARCE 30/23            
H WRIGHT dnp                    
v   J CATER 35                
J CATER 31                    
        v   B GOUGH 36        
M BAILEY dnp                    
v   B GOUGH 33                
B GOUGH 40                    
    v   B GOUGH 30/34            
K BROOKS dnp                    
v   R CAVENDER 29                
R CAVENDER 29                    
            v   B GOUGH 26    
H GRANDE 34                    
v   T CATER 34                
T CATER 36                    
    v   T CATER 30            
D BLATCHFORD dnp                    
v   J GOUGH 31                
J GOUGH 36                    
        v   T CATER 29        
13                      
v   M MASON 38                
14                      
    v   M MASON 10            
15                      
v   A DYSON 29                
16                      
                v   H THORNTON 36/32
17                      
v   K CARTER 33/27                
18                      
    v   H THORNTON 35            
19                      
v   H THORNTON 33/37                
20                      
        v   H THORNTON 30        
21                      
v   D FOXHALL 28                
22                      
    v   A INGHAM 25            
23                      
v   A INGHAM 38                
24                      
            v   H THORNTON 29    
25                      
v   L SEARS 32                
26                      
    v   L SEARS 39            
27                      
v   G TOVEY 24                
28                      
        v   K STOKES 28        
29                      
v   K STOKES 37                
30                      
    v   K STOKES 41            
31                      
v   M BULLEN 29                
32                      
                    v  
33                      
v   G KNIGHT 36                
34                      
    v   G KNIGHT 23            
35                      
v   J DEXTER 31                
36                      
        v   G LEACH 33        
37                      
v   G LEACH 36                
38                      
    v   G LEACH 32            
39                      
v   J CROSSWELL 35                
40                      
            v   I ROOT 35    
41                      
v   T HOUCHIN 36                
42                      
    v   T HOUCHIN 31            
43                      
v   J BAXTER 28                
44                      
        v   I ROOT 35        
45                      
v   A BROWNE 28                
46                      
    v   I ROOT 33            
47                      
v   I ROOT 33                
48                      
                v   I ROOT 36/31
49                      
v   L CROSSWELL 25                
50                      
    v   L CROSSWELL 19            
B McKINNA 12                    
v   A CROSSWELL 24                
A CROSSWELL 36                    
        v   S HEARD 31        
S HEARD 23                    
v   S HEARD 45                
D CHILVERS dnp                    
    v   S HEARD 28            
P TINSLEY 27/39                    
v   P TINSLEY 32                
G BROWN 27                    
            v   B LEUTY dnp    
A REID 31                    
v   A REID 31                
S BLAKE 20                    
    v   H KELLETT 29            
H KELLETT 27                    
v   H KELLETT 32                
M BROWN dnp                    
        v   B LEUTY 34        
D UDEN 42                    
v   D UDEN 37                
P WRIGHT dnp                    
    v   B LEUTY 31            
B LEUTY 37                    
v   B LEUTY 39                
C LAMBERT 30                    

 

 

K.O. Plate 

Round    Round 2   Semi Final   Final  
               
J CATER 35            
v   J CATER 33        
J CROSSWELL 33            
    v   J BAXTER 27    
R CAVENDER DNP            
v   J BAXTER 38        
J BAXTER 35            
        v   J BAXTER 28
A DYSON 4            
v   A BROWNE 44        
A BROWNE 30            
    v   A BROWNE 24    
K CARTER 32/38            
v   K CARTER 35        
P TINSLEY 32/28            
            v  
D FOXHALL 11            
v   A REID 30        
A REID 27            
    v   D UDEN 33    
G TOVEY 30            
v   D UDEN 36        
D UDEN 38            
        v   D UDEN 35
M BULLEN 36            
v   M BULLEN 33        
A CROSSWELL 26            
    v   M BULLEN 24    
J DEXTER 29            
v   J DEXTER 32        
J GOUGH 24            

 




Click for Map


WikanikoWork from Home
sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy