SpanglefishBIG Bird Golf Society | sitemap | log in

The Members page allows you to create a list of people, each with contact details and a mugshot. You might use this to list the members of your committee, or give details of your staff if you have a business.

Click the Add Member button to start.

Chairman | Alan Crosswell
Alan CrosswellWeb


Honours

WINNER "WINTER ELECTIC 2011/12"

2nd BIGBIRD WEEKENDER 2012

WINNER Winter Team Event 2012
more details
Secretary/Treasurer | Lee Crosswell
Stuart PearceWeb
Address: **Warning** Do not click on Web in the presence of Minor's


Honours

Runner up Winter Eclectic 2011/12
more details
Buildings Manager | Ian Utting
Ian UttingWeb


Honours

WINNER 2012 FREEBIE WEEKEND @ Barnham Broom

JOINT RUNNER UP 2012 SUMMER MEDAL

WINNER Autumn Team Event 2012
David Uden

Honours

WINNER BIGBIRD WEEKENDER 2012 @ THe Suffolk & Menzies

WINNER Winter Team Event 2012
more details
Hair & Beauty Advisor | Reg Cavender
Reg CavenderWeb


Honours

WINNER BigBird weekender 2009 @ Abbottsley

2nd 2012 FREEBIE WEEKEND @ Barnham Broom
Financial Advisor | Troy Blackwell
Troy BlackwellWeb


Honours

WINNER 2011 BIGBIRD WEEKENDER @ Slaley Hall

3rd 2012 FREEBIE WEEKEND @ Barnham Broom
Transport Secretary | Jason Dexter
Jason DexterWeb


Honours

WINNER Winter Team Event 2012
more details
Member (large) | Graham Tovey
Graham ToveyWeb


Honours

WINNER Autumn Team Event 2012
Foreign Secretary | Lord Steve Heard
Steve HeardWeb


Honours

Winner 2013/2014 GGC Winter Stableford league.

Winner of Maddocks tankards along with Arfur 2013/2014

2nd BigBird Freebie weekend 2013 @ The Essex
more details
Time and Motion Officer | Andy Ingham
Andy  InghamWeb


Honours

WINNER 2012 SUMMER MEDAL
more details
Religious Affairs | Geoff Pilgrim
Geoff PilgrimWeb


Honours

WINNER 2012 SPRING STABLEFORD
Dietry Advisor | Ian Root
Ian RootWeb


Honours

WINNER Autumn Team Event 2012
more details
Offshore Investments | Steve Bullent
Steve BullentWeb


Honours

WINNER Autumn Team Event 2012
Alcaholic Supplies Manager | Howard Thornton
Howard ThorntonWeb


Honours

2nd 2012 SPRING STABLEFORD

3rd BigBird Freebie weekend 2013 @ The Essex
Alcaholic Supplies Deputy Manager | Martin Bullen
Martin BullenWeb


Honours

Winner BigBird Freebie weekend 2013 @ The Essex
more details
Country Member | Jamie Dann
Jamie DannWeb


Honours

WINNER 2010 BIGBIRD WEEKENDER Skeggy & Belton Woods
Third in Line | James Crosswell
James CrosswellWeb


Honours

WINNER Winter Team Event 2012
Education Minister | Tommy Houchin
Tommy HouchinWeb


Honours

JOINT RUNNER UP 2012 SUMMER MEDAL
Food Taster | Dean Chilvers
Dean ChilversWeb


Honours

3rd BIGBIRD WEEKENDER 2012
more details
Public Transport Minister | Steven Blake
Steven BlakeWeb


Honours

3rd 2012 SPRING STABLEFORD
Drinks Tester | Daniel Blatchford
Mexican Handicap Secretary | Andy Dyson
Andy DysonWeb


The Time ..10am June 3rd 2012

The Place .. Par 3 7th G.G.C.

The Score .. 19
more details
One arm Bandit | Andy Ellis
Andy Ellis

Butcher | Brendan Gough
Brendan Gough

Glass Cleaner | Jamie Gough
Glass Cleaner | Tony Cater
Tony Cater

Glass Cleaner | John Cater
Glass Cleaner | Mike Harness


Youth Councillor | Kevin Stokes
Kevin Stokes

Table Games Supervisor | Kevin Carter
Bandit | Andrew Browne
Andrew Browne

Advanced Rookie | Damien Foxall
Councillor | Neil Booth
Neil Booth

Farm Haulage Advisor | Graeme Leach
Holiday Entertainments | Gazza Brown
Gazza Brown

Hair and Beauty | Matt Brown
Matt Brown

Youth Representative | Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey

Least points in a round | John Hazel
John Hazel

Borrower | Matt Gee
Matt Gee

Hailing Cabs | Jason Baxter
Jason  Baxter

Comedy Look-a-like | Marcus Mason
Marcus Mason

joined 2015
Race Relations Officer | Leon Sears
Head Chef | Brian McKinna
Music & Arts Advisor | Kyle Brookes
Equestrian Event Organiser | Paul Brookes
Fashion Police | Howard Kellett
Fitness Advisor | Justin Catchpole
Assistant Mexican Bandit Handicap Officer | Scott Gallacher
Nuclear Advisor | Glen Lark
Marital Councillor | Garry Fisher
Senior Captain | Lenny Dann
Drugs Tester | Dylan Parnell
Lake & Pond Water Analyst | Prof Simon Worrall
Late Night Transport officer | Sean Yaxley
International Member | Declan O'Bandito
Declan O'Bandito

International Member | Brendan O'VerybigBandito
Brendan O'VerybigBandito

International Member | Mark O'NotsobigabanditoasBrendan
Mark O'NotsobigabanditoasBrendan

International Member | Joe O'DiscoStu
Joe O'DiscoStu

Ex Officio Member | Wayne Gibbs
Wayne Gibbs




Click for Map


sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy